Les cookies assurent le bon fonctionnement de nos services. En poursuivant votre navigation sur notre site, vous nous autorisez à en utiliser. En savoir plus. [X]

Privacy and Cookies

We thank you for your confidence in us by providing us with your personal information. In return, rest assured that we strictly maintain confidentiality.

Confidentiality of information

When you make a reservation on our website, you must enter personal information (name, address, date of birth, telephone number, email address, etc.) in the booking form and personal information related to the persons who will vouch for During the rental of the student accommodation. Any booking results in the opening of an Adele user account. This Adele account will allow you to consult your past or future bookings, follow their evolution and exchange with the managers of student residences in which you have deposited a reservation.

Some details of use of your personal data

ONLINE BOOKING :
First of all, we use your personal data, which is filled in by you, to complete and manage your online reservations. These data are also sent to the organization in charge of the student residence in which you have booked for the treatment and follow-up of your reservation.

ADELE USER ACCOUNT:
We use your data so that you can manage your bookings and more easily make other bookings on our site with other residences. But also to send you emails or messages informing you of the progress of your booking file or even dunning emails to complete your booking file.

ADELE CLIENT RELATIONSHIP:
We listen to you from Monday to Friday and Saturday in high season we share your personal data with the staff of our Customer Relation Service to be able to accompany you in your research or to assist you when necessary.

MARKETING ACTIVITIES:
When you deposit a booking file on our site and thus create an Adele user account we may use your personal data for marketing purposes in accordance with the law, such as:

  • Send news about residences similar to those in which you have booked, the opening of new residences likely to interest you, residences with promotions.
    Thus, we regularly send newsletters by email. In accordance with the law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, oppose, modify, rectify and delete personal information concerning you. You can, at any time, ask to exercise this right by sending us a letter to: ADELE - Marketing Department - 42 rue de Bassano 75008 PARIS. CNIL - 873417.
  • We also reserve the right to contact you by email or telephone if we consider that a news or an offer may interest you.
  • As part of our Quality and Satisfaction approach, we can also send you:
    • an email inviting you to leave a comment on your experience in student residence on the site www.avis-etudiant.fr.
    • An email inviting you to leave a comment on your experience with Adele.org on the Adele Facebook page.

MARKET STUDIES OR INVESTIGATIONS:
We may contact you by email or phone to participate in a study or survey as part of a new location of a student residence, for example, or if you are still looking for accommodation Student or know your satisfaction with Adele.org services or the student residence you are staying in or staying with.

PREVENTION AND DETECTION OF FRAUD:
We reserve the right to share your personal data with any governmental or police authority when required by law. We may also disclose your personal information if it is necessary for the prevention, detection of fraud and any other illegal or prejudicial action.

Cookies

Different cookies are used on our site, they have different purposes and for some, may be necessary to the good navigation on our site. These are cookies filed by Adele.org which concern only the operation of our site.

DIFFERENT TYPES OF COOKIES:
Cookies strictly necessary: These are cookies necessary for the functioning of our site. They allow you to use the main features of our site like access to your Adele account. Without these cookies, you would not be able to use our site normally.

Cookies essential to the use of our site:

  • Analytical cookies: These are cookies that allow us to know the use and performance of our site and improve its functioning.
  • Social plug-in cookies (social buttons): These social cookies aim to allow users to like ("like") and share information from our site with your friends on social networks.

ACCEPTING OR REFUSING COOKIES:
Depending on your Internet browser (for example, Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox or Chrome), you can choose to disable these cookies at any time. Your browser can also be set to notify you of the cookies that are deposited on your computer and ask you to accept them or not. You can accept or reject cookies on a case-by-case basis or reject them consistently once and for all; This type of setting may modify your conditions of access to our services requiring the use of cookies.

Security of your personal data

In accordance with the EU Personal Data Protection Act, we ensure the security of personal data in order to prevent unauthorized use or unauthorized access to the data.
To do this, we apply technical and physical restrictions to limit the use and access to your personal data on our servers. Only authorized personnel are authorized to access your personal information for the performance of their duties.

Right to access and rectify your personal data

You may at any time consult your Adele personal information about us that we keep.
If the personal data we have in our possession are incorrect, we will modify them on request. In the same way, you can ask us to erase your personal data or delete your Adele account by sending us an email to contact@adele.org.

Adele.org is the entity responsible for processing personal data on its website and mobile application. The headquarters Adele.org is located at 42 rue de Bassano 75008 Paris, its registration number with the CNIL (National Commission for Informatics and Liberties) is 873417.